Skip to content
TLD.SCDomain & URL toolkit
  1. Home
  2. Data
  3. Markets compared
8,580 sitesNetherlands

Website statistics by country: 7 markets compared

The same checks on popular websites in seven markets, side by side.

99%
HTTPS homepage
8,519 / 8,580
45%
DMARC record
7,605 / 16,745
6.4%
Blocks an AI crawler
1,053 / 16,474
32%
Web analytics
2,756 / 8,580

By market

MetricGlobalNetherlandsUnited KingdomItalySpainJapanLatin America
HTTPS homepage98%99%99%99%99%99%99%
HTTP → HTTPS redirect85%91%88%85%88%65%82%
TLS 1.389%96%96%89%90%77%89%
HSTS53%54%54%40%50%33%44%
IPv6 (AAAA record)36%72%66%34%29%7.1%31%
DNSSEC8.7%27%2.2%2.5%5.8%4.1%7.8%
SPF record76%53%47%84%85%84%82%
DMARC record64%45%40%68%67%61%67%
DMARC enforced41%24%21%24%34%14%33%
robots.txt65%84%80%70%72%43%61%
sitemap.xml68%77%77%72%72%58%67%
Blocks an AI crawler10%6.4%6%11%11%3.9%7%
llms.txt15%14%17%14%14%7.4%18%
Open Graph50%42%45%46%46%57%48%
JSON-LD structured data46%56%56%56%57%30%47%
Web analytics43%32%42%45%42%40%44%
Tag manager40%46%45%40%46%56%45%
Ad pixels23%16%26%27%24%21%33%
Cookie consent banner19%21%27%37%30%3.2%8%
Session replay5.8%5.2%10%5.4%6.1%6%11%
Live chat6.3%11%9.2%14%15%1.2%36%
E-commerce platform5.5%18%19%21%24%7.9%19%
CDN58%47%64%50%49%47%59%
Bot protection / WAF18%12%19%13%13%4.9%15%
Sites with ≤ 5 issues12%19%11%5.4%7.6%1.8%7.3%

Our crawler: 8,580 sites · Netherlands · updated 23 Oct 2026 · Methodology

Lots of domains, little time?

We review your whole domain portfolio and fix DNS and email security.