Skip to content
TLD.SCDomain & URL toolkit
  1. Home
  2. Data
  3. Security headers
8,580 sitesNetherlands

Security headers statistics in the Netherlands: HSTS, CSP

HSTS, CSP, X-Frame-Options and other protective headers.

54%
HSTS
4,640 / 8,519
29%
Content-Security-Policy
2,529 / 8,580
54%
X-Content-Type-Options
4,675 / 8,580
49%
X-Frame-Options
4,187 / 8,580

By market

MetricGlobalNetherlandsUnited KingdomItalySpainJapanLatin America
HSTS53%54%54%40%50%33%44%
HSTS preload17%16%14%11%15%5%15%
Content-Security-Policy29%29%33%22%28%13%29%
X-Frame-Options44%49%52%39%44%38%40%
X-Content-Type-Options45%54%56%41%46%38%43%
Referrer-Policy25%36%29%21%24%11%24%
Permissions-Policy12%16%13%10%11%3%13%
Cross-Origin-Opener-Policy4%6.2%4.9%3.4%2.8%0.8%3.7%
Server version exposed11%13%8.1%15%11%11%15%
X-Powered-By exposed19%23%21%25%28%14%25%
All cookies Secure45%51%45%37%43%38%43%

Security headers

  1. 1X-Content-Type-Options54%4,675
  2. 2Strict-Transport-Security54%4,640
  3. 3X-Frame-Options49%4,187
  4. 4Referrer-Policy36%3,060
  5. 5X-XSS-Protection33%2,852
  6. 6Content-Security-Policy29%2,529
  7. 7Report-To26%2,234
  8. 8NEL24%2,096
  9. 9Permissions-Policy16%1,377
  10. 10COOP6.2%536
  11. 11CSP Report-Only5.1%434
  12. 12CORP2%168
  13. 13COEP0.9%79

Share of 8,580 sites in the sample.

X-Powered-By values

  1. 1PHP7.6%655
  2. 2Nextjs3%259
  3. 3PHP/, PleskLin2.7%232
  4. 4PleskLin2.3%201
  5. 5ASPNET1.8%153
  6. 6Nuxt0.9%77
  7. 7Express0.7%59
  8. 8—0.6%48
  9. 9WP Engine0.2%14
  10. 10Acorn (Laravel )0.2%14

Share of 8,580 sites in the sample.

Our crawler: 8,580 sites · Netherlands · updated 23 Oct 2026 · Methodology

Lots of domains, little time?

We review your whole domain portfolio and fix DNS and email security.